Member Login




Call the Business Hotline 13 26 96

Hunter Business Awards


012262-HBC-Awards-Logo-2015_high-res1.jpg

Proudly sponsored by

Australia’s most prestigious regional business awards, the Hunter Business Awards acknowledges the roles of member businesses in the region’s business growth.


When: Friday 7 August 2015

Where: Starlight Room, Wests New Lambton

Time: 6.30pm arrival for 7.00pm start

Dress: Black Tie

Last days to register, click here to secure your tickets

 



2015 Hunter Business Awards Finalists
 

Adam McDean Michael Morrissey
Adventist Care - Avondale Retirement Village Michel's Patisserie Toronto
Alex Mitchell Neil Slater
Alli Baker Nettko
Andor Systems Newcastle Links Motel
APD Power Newcastle Permanent Charitable Foundation
APP Corporation Pty Limited Newcastle Security
Bay Business Solutions Nexus Law Group
Ben Dewson Nurses Now
Beyond Ballooning Olivia Olley
Bryce Gibson Pacific National
Bulahdelah Chamber of Commerce & Tourism Inc Peter Dunn Real Estate
BusinessBasics Australia PKF Newcastle
CBD Hotel Newcastle Port Waratah Coal Services
Core Project Group Pty Ltd QMS Certification Services
Docs Mega Save Chemist Quarry Mining
Dungog District Chamber of Commerce Riskology Pty Ltd
Easts Leisure and Golf Robyn McAlpine
Good Eye Deer Scone Chamber of Commerce & Industry Inc
Gore Electrical & Data Shine Hair & Beauty
Grant Pericleous Singleton Chamber of Commerce and Industry Inc
GWG Partners SOS Technology Group Pty Ltd
Holistic Security Specialised Geo
Hotel Cessnock SRO Group
HUB Wealth Solutions Pty Ltd Stacie Shaw
Hungerford Hill Wines Stephen Hunt
Hunter Life Education Steve Meyn
Hunter Plastic Surgery Swansea Workers Club
Hunter Stadium The Kent Hotel
Irlen Diagnostic Clinic Newcastle Tim Gore
Jayco Newcastle Tracy Norman
Larry Urdarov Trish Sellars
Laser Effect. Your Skin. Your Life. UQ Power
Laurinda Pericleous Urdarov Accountants
LJ Hooker Cessnock - Kurri Kurri Varley Group
Marcus McCarthy Whiteley Corporation
Mayfield Ex Services Club Workible

 



The Chamber has joined forces with many of the region’s leading businesses to present these prestigious annual awards in ten categories.


 

HUNTER WATER SAVERS
Proudly sponsored by
Hunter Water Corporation


 

N-Herald-MASTHEAD-colour.jpg
 

EXCELLENCE IN SMALL BUSINESS (-20)
Proudly sponsored by
Newcastle Herald

 


 

EXCELLENCE IN BUSINESS (20+)
Proudly sponsored by
NSW Minerals Council

 
Greater-Logo-1.jpg CUSTOMER SERVICE (-20)
Proudly sponsored by
Greater Building Society

 



 
CUSTOMER SERVICE (20+)
Proudly sponsored by
Pacific National



 
PP.jpg


 
LOCAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Proudly sponsored
Pitcher Partners Newcastle & Hunter


 


 
CONTRIBUTION TO THE REGION
Proudly sponsored by
Port Authority of New South Wales


 


 

YOUNG BUSINESS EXECUTIVE (AGE 18-35)
Proudly sponsored by
Hunter TAFE


 


 

HUNTER BUSINESS CHAMBER
President’s Award

 
BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR
Proudly sponsored by
CPA Australia

 

 



Congratulations to all of the winners of the 2014 Hunter Business Awards listed below

HUNTER WATER SAVERS
Proudly sponsored by Hunter Water Corporation


Hunter Surf lifesaving Inc.
 
EXCELLENCE IN SMALL BUSINESS (-20)
Proudly sponsored by Bell Communications


Bottrell Business Consultants
 
EXCELLENCE IN BUSINESS (20+)
Proudly sponsored by NSW Minerals Council


Jayco Newcastle
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE (-20)
Proudly sponsored by Greater Building Society


Pepper Tree Wines
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE (20+)
Proudly sponsored by Pacific National Coal


Nurses Now
 
LOCAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Proudly sponsored by Pitcher Partners Newcastle & Hunter


Cessnock Chamber of Commerce
 
CONTRIBUTION TO THE REGION
Proudly sponsored by Newcastle Port Corporation


Australian Rail Track Corporation - Hunter Valley Division
 
YOUNG BUSINESS EXECUTIVE (AGE 18-35)
Proudly sponsored by Hunter TAFE


Ben Hainsworth
 
HUNTER BUSINESS CHAMBER
President’s Award


Varley Group
 
BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR
Proudly sponsored by CPA Australia


Greg Whiteley

 

Terms and Conditions  |   Privacy  |  Contact  |  Site map