A listing of NSW Business Chamber councillors and committees.

You will find a listing of the following below:
  • NSW Business Chamber Councillors
  • NSW Business Chamber Board Committees
  • NSW Business Chamber Council Committees
  • NSW Business Chamber Regional Presidents
  • NSW Business Chamber Honorary Life Governors
NSW Business Chamber Councillors

Ms Nola Watson (President)

Mr Lyall Gorman (Deputy President)

Mr Cameron  Arnold

Mr Omar Afiouni

Mr Sean Ashby

Ms Ellie Brown

Prof Trevor Cairney OAM

Ms Janine Cullen OAM

Mr Rod Dever

Mr Tony Dormer

Mr Rob Drage

Mr Hennie du Plooy

 Mr Scott Emerson

Ms Judith Field

Mr Stephen Grabowski

Ms Amy Harper

Mr Simon Harrop

Mr Bruce Mackenzie

Mr Brett Manwaring

Mr Warrick McLean

Mr Greg McNamara

Mr Michael Mekhitarian

Mr Daniel Meyer

Mr Brian Millar

Ms Natalie Mitchell

Mr Graham Morgan

Mr David Mumford

Mr Grahame Nash

Ms Anne Parnham

Mr Ian Pedersen

Mr Ian Penfold

Mr Daniel Rowan

Mr Frank Sammut

Mr Andrew Vlachos

Mr John Wakeling

Mr Terrence (Terry)
Wetherall

Mr Kerry Wilson

 

 

 

 

 
 
NSW Business Chamber Board Committees
NSW Business Chamber Board President is an ex-officio member of all Board Committees.

Audit, Risk &
Compliance

Investment

Human Resources & Succession

 

Brett Manwaring (Chair)
Trevor Cairney
Warrick McLean 
Ian Penfold 

Greg McNamara (Chair)
Lyall Gorman 
Brett Manwaring
Terry Wetherall 

Lyall Gorman (Chair)
Ellie Brown 
Judith Field 
Greg McNamara 

 


NSW Business Chamber Council Committees

Business Environment and  
Economics    
Committee

Infrastructure Committee

Regional Presidents' Forum                           

Judith Field   (Chair)
Anthony Bell
Tom Bowers
Nabil Chammas
Tony Dormer
Kris Gale
Michael Mekhitarian        
Graham Morgan
David Mumford
Grahame Nash
Daniel Rowan

 

Ian Pedersen (Chair)
Scott Emerson
Peter Gesling
Simon Harrop
Warrick McLean
John Wakeling
Terry Wetherall






 

Cameron Arnold
Janine Cullen OAM
Rob Drage
Hennie du Plooy
Stephen Grabowski
Anthony McFarlane
Daniel Meyer
Natalie Mitchell
Frank Sammut




 

Workforce Skills Committee

Workplace Health
& Safety Committee

Workplace Relations Committee

Warrick McLean 
(Chair)
Ellie Brown
Prof Trevor Cairney OAM
Don Connochie
Rebecca Embleton
Debra Fraser
Steve Dixon
Patrick O'Reilly
Kadi Taylor










 

Kerry Wilson (Chair)
Sarah Ashton
Peter Browne
Evette Cornwell
Matt Hudson
Steven Johnson
Sylvia Kidziak AM
Ian Lilley
Lylea McMahon
Stephanie O'Dwyer
James Oxenham
Greg Pattison
Toni Robertson
Anthony Sinikoski
Michelle Smith
Lisa Thang
Kate Vanderheide




 

Kerry Wilson  (Chair)
Jane Brady
Tom Bowers
Jane Cleary
Mark Douglas
Bonnie Kestel
Robert Kirkham
Annabel Leete
Jessica Liley
Ian Lilley
David Long
Bruce Mackenzie
Andrew Vlachos








 


NSW Business Chamber Regional Presidents
President   Capital Far South Coast:          
President   Central Coast:                                 Mr Frank Sammut
President   Hunter Business Chamber:      Mr Hennie du Plooy
President   Illawarra Business Chamber:   Ms Janine Cullen OAM
President   Mid North Coast:                          Ms Natalie Mitchell
President   Murray-Riverina:                            Mr Anthony McFarlane
President   New England North West:       Mr Daniel Meyer
President   Northern Rivers:                            Mr Cameron Arnold
President   Sydney West/General:               Mr Stephen Grabowski
President   Western NSW:                                Mr Rob Drage
President   Eastern Sydney:                             






NSW Business Chamber Honorary Life Governors

Name

Date elected

Mr John T Cameron

November 1999

Mr Neville Sawyer AM

November 2005